The Talent Group

Editors

Rasmus Gitz-Johansen

Represented by Sofia Misgena
  • All videos
  • Feature
  • Narrative
  • Commercial
  • Short Film
  • Music Video
  • Documentary
  • Auto
  • Colorists
  • Editors
  • Flame Artists
  • Composers
  • TV-Series
  • |
  • Bio/Resumé
Loading...

Canal Digital - Love
Dir: Martin Werner
Prod: Bacon Oslo
+-

Jordskott II
Dir: Daniel Di Grado
Prod: Palladium Fiction
+-

Renault - Make Your Time Great
Dir: Nacho Gayán
Prod: Stink
+-

FARANG
Dir: Daniel di Grado
Prod: Warner Brothers / Eyeworks
+-

GAMMEL DANSK- LARS ULRICH
Dir: Casper Balslev
Prod: Spoiled
+-

Volkswagen Polo - Safety
Dir: Nacho Gayán
Prod: Stink
+-

Interflora - Odd Love
Dir: Martin Werner
Prod: Bacon
+-

Akvavit
Dir: Casper Balslev
Prod: New Land
+-

Imperial Dreams (Trailer editor)
Dir: Malik Vitthal
Prod: Super Crispy Entertainment
+-

Coca Cola - UEFA EURO 2016
Dir: Martin Werner
Prod: Proppa
+-

Carlsberg Sport
Dir: Casper Balslev
Prod: New Land
+-

Moon Rider
Dir: Daniel Dencik
Prod: Dencik Film
+-

 

Bio / Resumé

MOTION PICUTRES
2015 – Sommeren 92, Dir. Kasper Barfod
2015 – Riders (Short), Dir. Jesper Vidkjær
2012 – Piggy (Short), Dir. Rickard Söderström
2012 – Moon Rider (Documentary), Dir. Daniel Dencik
2012 – Go Go 6 (Short), Dir. Noam Griegst
2011 – Den Tid Vi Har (Documentary Short), Dir. Mira Jargil
2011 – Junk Love (Short), Dir. Nikolaj Feifer
2011 – Sonny & Ronny: Sådan far, Sådan Son (Short), Dir. R.S. Söderström
2010 – Julegrisen (Short), Dir. R.S. Söderström
2009 – XY Anatomy of a Boy (Documentary short), Dir. Mette C. Albrechtsen
2008 – The Matjulskis (Short), Dir. Mikkel B. Poulsen
2007 – Heart Medicine (Short), Dir. Gregers Heering

TV SERIES
2017 – Jordskott II – SVT , Dir. Daniel di Grado
2016 – Farang – TV4, Dir. Daniel di Grado
2014 – Bankerot – DR1, Dir. Henrik Ruben Genz, Annette K. Olesen
2013 – Valg I Kommunen – DR2, Dir. Kalle Bjerkø
2012 – Jul i Kommunen – DR2, Dir. Jesper Rofelt & Kalle Bjerkø
2012 – Elefantvask – DR1, Dir. Kalle Bjerkø
2011 – Pandaerne – DR1, Dir. Wulffmorgenthaler

COMMERCIALS
Coca Cola, Renault, Volkswagen, Canal Digital, Carlsberg Sport, Gammel Dansk, Akvavit,
Det Kungelige Teater, HAN Kjøbenhavn

DIRECTORS
Martin Werner, Nacho Gayán, Daniel Di Gardo, Casper Baslev, Malik Vitthal, Christoffer
Boe, Henrik Ruben Genz, Annette K. Olesen, Jannik Wikkelsø Davidsen, Mike Spooner,
Mira Jargil, Daniel Dencik, Rickard Söderström
REPRESENTED BY SOFIA MISGENA | SOFIA@TTG.SE | RIDDARGATAN 23A | 114 57 STOCKHOLM | SWEDEN | THETALENTGROUP.EU

WEBSITE
www.rasmusgitz.com

Rasmus Gitz-Johansen